«AITF 2023» exhibition was opened
On April 4, the 19th Azerbaijan International “Tourism and Travel” (“AITF 2023”) exhibition opened its doors to visitors at the Baku Expo Center.
The organizer of the exhibition is Caspian Event Organizers. Bulgaria, a traditional participant of the exhibition, acts as the main sponsor of “AITF 2023”, and Uzbekistan is a partner country.
“AITF 2023” exhibition brings the tourism sector into the spotlight again after a 3-year break due to the pandemic. Traditionally, the exhibition brings together representatives of the tourism industry, national and regional tourism organizations and government agencies from different countries. This event is one of the main platforms that allow interested parties to establish new relationships, significantly expand the sales geography, learn about the latest innovations and trends in the industry, as well as find new partners and customers. In addition, the exhibition highlights the importance of Azerbaijan as an attractive travel destination and demonstrates the hospitality of the Azerbaijani people to foreign participants and visitors.
In addition to Azerbaijan, companies from Belarus, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Georgia, Switzerland, Cuba, Poland, Uzbekistan, Russia, Slovenia, Tunisia and other countries participated in the “AITF 2023” exhibition. Traditionally, foreign countries are represented by national stands at the “AITF” exhibition. Belarus, the Czech Republic, Poland and Uzbekistan are also participating in the next exhibition with their national stands.
It should be noted that the exhibition will continue until April 6.