ATAA and the State Employment Agency are expanding their cooperation
Representatives of the Association of Azerbaijan Tourism Agencies and the State Employment Agency discussed the possibilities of joint cooperation.
The purpose of the meeting is to inform the members of the Association about a number of projects of the Agency, to develop partnership relations and to expand the exchange of mutual experience within the framework of support to the tourism industry.
At the meeting, the representatives of the State Employment Agency gave ATAA members an exchange of views on issues such as the sub-system of labor relations, the program of joint financing of wages, personnel training for companies, as well as the adaptation of important professions in the tourism field to the labor market, information exchange, and the development of entrepreneurship in the tourism sector.