AZAL performed its first flight on the Baku-Minsk-Baku route
Today, “Azerbaijan Airlines” CJSC (AZAL) made its first regular flight on the Baku-Minsk-Baku route.
According to information provided by AZAL, the airline’s plane was solemnly received at Minsk National Airport with a traditional water arch, symbolizing the beginning of a new stage in the air connection between the two countries.
The event was attended by representatives of AZAL, the ambassador of Azerbaijan in Belarus, representatives of the Azerbaijani diaspora and the management of Minsk airport.
The new route opens wide opportunities for passengers to travel comfortably between the two capitals. Flights in this direction will be carried out four times a week, which will create additional prospects for tourists and business partners.
You can get acquainted with the flight schedule on the airline’s official website Airline tickets can also be purchased through the airline’s mobile application and accredited agencies.